Filters
Categories
Brands
Discounts
Eternal Ink

Eternal Ink - Electric Raspberry - 1 oz

Liz Cook's bold raspberry pink pushes toward fuchsia, giving bright highlights, vivid contrast and energetic color impact.

$ 15.99

Pre-order

Estimated date

Delivery date is subject to change without notice
Fast ShippingQuick processing & tracking
Secure PaymentTrusted payment providers.

Returns & Warranty Information

We accept these payment methods

Accepted payment methods: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Cash App

Pre-order

Estimated date

Delivery date is subject to change without notice

ABOUT THIS PRODUCT


Eternal Ink - Electric Raspberry

Eternal Ink’s Electric Raspberry, part of the Liz Cook series, is a bold pink with vibrant tones, close to fuchsia, perfect for highlighting details and creating intense contrasts in realistic and neo-traditional tattoo styles. This bright shade is ideal for bold pieces and pairs beautifully with other warm colors, offering exceptional versatility in gradients and blends. With a vegan, toxin-free formula, Electric Raspberry ensures safe, consistent application, maintaining its saturation over time. Eternal Ink provides this color in medical-grade bottles, guaranteeing professional quality.

Key Features:

  • Bold pink with vibrant tones, close to fuchsia, ideal for striking details and intense contrasts.
  • Perfect for realistic and neo-traditional tattoos.
  • Vegan, toxin-free formula, safe for skin.
  • Even application with long-lasting saturation.
  • Part of the Liz Cook series, designed for high-impact colors.
FAQs

1. What tattoo styles are Eternal Ink color inks ideal for?
Eternal Ink color inks are versatile and suitable for a wide range of tattoo styles, from vibrant realism and traditional work to more subtle shading and transitions in black-and-gray designs.

2. What sets Eternal Ink color inks apart?
These inks are known for their high pigmentation and durability, ensuring vibrant, long-lasting colors. Their smooth consistency also allows for easy application, making them suitable for both detailed linework and bold fills.

3. Do Eternal Ink color inks blend well with each other?
Yes, Eternal Ink colors are highly compatible and can be blended to create custom shades, providing tattoo artists with flexibility to achieve desired effects and unique tones.

4. Do Eternal Ink colors hold their intensity after healing?
Yes, Eternal Ink colors are formulated to maintain their saturation and brightness even after healing, delivering consistent and enduring results.

5. Are Eternal Ink color inks safe and vegan?
Absolutely, Eternal Ink inks are vegan and non-toxic, made without animal-derived ingredients, ensuring a safe and ethical choice for professional tattoo applications

Availability by location

Check real-time availability at each of our El Paso stores and find the location nearest you for easy in-store pickup.

Store availability is informational and may change. Contact the location before visiting. Displayed stock is not a reservation.

Maps Locations Stock
Warehouse Available
Montana Available
Zaragoza Available
Dyer Available

our hottest products

Loyalty Points

Buy more, save more, no small letters.. well.. there might be some, but you might find a discount.

Read small letters arrow_downward
Loyalty card
9159229696
Shopping Cart